Press, Podcasts, and Broadcast

In the Media.

Quotes, features, interviews, and broadcast appearances. Editorial coverage is earned, never bought. Advertising and newswire distribution support the work; they do not replace it.

3x
Quoted in
Forbes
89+
Appearances
Listed Here
100+
Podcast Episodes
Hosted
Word for Word

Words on the Record.

458,970 words

Every word Isaac has spoken in the conversations transcribed so far: 54 shows and outlets, 126 conversations, about 60 hours. Only his own words are counted, never a host’s.

These are not all of his words on the record. Many more interviews, talks, and episodes exist; these are the ones transcribed and included here so far, and the count grows as more are added.

  1. Chase the Vision68 episodes · his own show186,930
  2. Vertical Momentum Resiliency Podcast3 conversations25,824
  3. The Deep End with Eric Triplett2 conversations20,204
  4. The Scoop With Erica KrupinAugust 202611,803
  5. Sales Rep RadioJanuary 20219,003
  6. SapientAugust 20247,359
  7. Headsmack: Conversations with MisfitsOctober 20247,273
  8. Web Talks PodcastFebruary 20247,172
  9. Wake The Bleep Up ShowJune 20256,936
  10. The Blue Collar Enlightenment ShowJuly 20226,855
All 54 shows
  1. DoubleB Creates PodcastDecember 20206,674
  2. United Podcast ExperienceNovember 20196,626
  3. Invest In Yourself: The Digital Entrepreneur PodcastOctober 20245,754
  4. What If It Did Work?August 20245,678
  5. The Profitable CreativeApril 20255,450
  6. Lets Have This ConversationJune 20245,445
  7. Next In Time2 conversations5,294
  8. Alchemy ExperienceSeptember 20255,240
  9. The Codependency Survival GuideMay 20205,211
  10. The Justin Aguirre PodcastNovember 20215,200
  11. Uncovering SuccessFebruary 20215,095
  12. BrandAPeel: Brand Storytelling in the Digital AgeMay 20225,053
  13. Get After ItJanuary 20214,965
  14. Excuses to ConnectJanuary 20224,791
  15. The Joseph Graham ShowAugust 20244,785
  16. Chiro HustleAugust 20254,715
  17. Sales and CigarsNovember 20244,575
  18. The Bubbles EffectJuly 20254,493
  19. Visibility EraNovember 20244,403
  20. The Start DownSeptember 20214,353
  21. Dream Catcher: The PodcastOctober 20244,202
  22. We Don't PLAY!July 20254,040
  23. Podcasting 101 with RSS.com2 conversations4,037
  24. LCR Media PodcastJanuary 20263,959
  25. The Strat ShowJanuary 20253,888
  26. Zane Speaks OutJune 20193,796
  27. Create Clarity with CharityOctober 20213,457
  28. The Entrepreneurial WebDecember 20203,316
  29. Jake's Take with Jacob ElyacharSeptember 20243,173
  30. Raw & Unscripted with Christopher RauschJanuary 20253,047
  31. The Maverrik PodcastJuly 20223,045
  32. Business Podcast by RoohiMarch 20233,036
  33. When It WorkedOctober 20232,778
  34. Undiscovered EntrepreneurJanuary 20232,590
  35. Business Growth TrailblazersNovember 20242,524
  36. The Bloggy Friends ShowFebruary 20222,401
  37. Real Estate Podcast ShowFebruary 20232,237
  38. Tools of the Podcast TradeDecember 20242,222
  39. Podcasting Made SimpleFebruary 20252,013
  40. Outlier's Edge Podcast with Niiamah AshongNovember 20241,493
  41. Vision Pros Live PodcastSeptember 20241,426
  42. The Small Business ShowJuly 20251,190
  43. Strong Business Stronger MarriageMarch 20211,039
  44. Basic Business AISeptember 2024902
Guest Appearances

Podcasts

Interviews on shows about business, marketing, and entrepreneurship. Full conversations are in the podcast transcripts.

Profiles and Interviews

Features

And More

Additional interviews, guest appearances, and citations continue across podcasts, blogs, and outlets beyond this list. Recent releases are in the newsroom.

Profiles

Elsewhere on the Record.

Editorial coverage is earned, never bought. Neither Isaac Mashman nor Mashman Consulting Group engages in pay-to-play press placements, paid features, or purchased followings. Paid newswire distribution and advertising are separate disciplines, used as secondary support to organic effort, never as a substitute for it.

For Press and Producers

Interview Isaac.

Isaac is available for podcast guest placements, articles, features, and expert commentary on personal branding, reputation, and positioning. Write to press@isaacmashman.com (opens in a new tab). Bios, photographs, and facts are in the media kit.

One page each: the Podcast One-Sheet (PDF, 1 page, 266 KB), the Articles One-Sheet (PDF, 1 page, 263 KB), and the Speaking One-Sheet (PDF, 1 page, 271 KB).