Press, Podcasts, and Broadcast

In the Media.

Quotes, features, interviews, and broadcast appearances. Editorial coverage is earned, never bought. Advertising and newswire distribution support the work; they do not replace it.

3x
Quoted in
Forbes
78+
Appearances
Listed Here
100+
Podcast Episodes
Hosted
Word for Word

Words on the Record.

481,373 words

Every word Isaac has spoken in the conversations transcribed so far: 49 shows and outlets, 121 conversations, about 56 hours. Only his own words are counted, never a host’s.

These are not all of his words on the record. Many more interviews, talks, and episodes exist; these are the ones transcribed and included here so far, and the count grows as more are added.

  1. Chase the Vision68 episodes · his own show209,054
  2. Vertical Momentum Resiliency Podcast3 conversations27,446
  3. The Deep End with Eric Triplett2 conversations20,670
  4. SapientAugust 202411,726
  5. Sales Rep RadioJanuary 20219,891
  6. Headsmack: Conversations with MisfitsOctober 20248,670
  7. The Blue Collar Enlightenment ShowJuly 20228,026
  8. Web Talks PodcastFebruary 20248,000
  9. Wake The Bleep Up ShowJune 20257,659
  10. DoubleB Creates PodcastDecember 20207,531
All 49 shows
  1. The Joseph Graham ShowAugust 20246,777
  2. The Codependency Survival GuideMay 20206,689
  3. What If It Did Work?August 20246,567
  4. Invest In Yourself: The Digital Entrepreneur PodcastOctober 20246,349
  5. Lets Have This ConversationJune 20246,095
  6. Next In Time2 conversations5,817
  7. Alchemy ExperienceSeptember 20255,557
  8. Dream Catcher: The PodcastOctober 20245,522
  9. The Justin Aguirre PodcastNovember 20215,519
  10. The Profitable CreativeApril 20255,512
  11. Get After ItJanuary 20215,434
  12. Uncovering SuccessFebruary 20215,290
  13. BrandAPeel: Brand Storytelling in the Digital AgeMay 20225,239
  14. Excuses to ConnectJanuary 20225,177
  15. Chiro HustleAugust 20254,905
  16. The Start DownSeptember 20214,645
  17. The Strat ShowJanuary 20254,637
  18. Sales and CigarsNovember 20244,625
  19. The Bubbles EffectJuly 20254,573
  20. Raw & Unscripted with Christopher RauschJanuary 20254,412
  21. We Don't PLAY!July 20254,353
  22. Podcasting 101 with RSS.com2 conversations4,266
  23. LCR Media PodcastJanuary 20264,046
  24. Create Clarity with CharityOctober 20213,762
  25. The Entrepreneurial WebDecember 20203,483
  26. Strong Business Stronger MarriageMarch 20213,359
  27. Jake's Take with Jacob ElyacharSeptember 20243,173
  28. The Maverrik PodcastJuly 20223,045
  29. Business Podcast by RoohiMarch 20233,036
  30. When It WorkedOctober 20232,778
  31. Business Growth TrailblazersNovember 20242,611
  32. Undiscovered EntrepreneurJanuary 20232,590
  33. The Bloggy Friends ShowFebruary 20222,401
  34. Real Estate Podcast ShowFebruary 20232,245
  35. Tools of the Podcast TradeDecember 20242,222
  36. Podcasting Made SimpleFebruary 20252,013
  37. Vision Pros Live PodcastSeptember 20241,581
  38. Outlier's Edge Podcast with Niiamah AshongNovember 20241,493
  39. Basic Business AISeptember 2024902
Guest Appearances

Podcasts

Interviews on shows about business, marketing, and entrepreneurship. Full conversations are in the podcast transcripts.

Profiles and Interviews

Features

And More

Additional interviews, guest appearances, and citations continue across podcasts, blogs, and outlets beyond this list. Recent releases are in the newsroom.

Profiles

Elsewhere on the Record.

Editorial coverage is earned, never bought. Neither Isaac Mashman nor Mashman Consulting Group engages in pay-to-play press placements, paid features, or purchased followings. Paid newswire distribution and advertising are separate disciplines, used as secondary support to organic effort, never as a substitute for it.

For Press and Producers

Interview Isaac.

Isaac is available for podcast guest placements, articles, features, and expert commentary on personal branding, reputation, and positioning. Write to press@isaacmashman.com (opens in a new tab). Bios, photographs, and facts are in the media kit.

One page each: the Podcast One-Sheet (PDF, 1 page, 266 KB), the Articles One-Sheet (PDF, 1 page, 263 KB), and the Speaking One-Sheet (PDF, 1 page, 271 KB).